Legal notice

 1. Introduction
This document is intended to establish and regulate the standards of use of the "Site" , understood as “Site” all the pages and their contents property of which accessed through the domain: www.dormirenvillena.com and its subdomains.
The use of the Site attributes the condition of User and implies acceptance of all conditions contained in this Legal Notice.
The user agrees to carefully read this Legal Notice every time he/she intends to use the Site, because it and its conditions of use contained in this Legal Notice may change.

 

2. Ownership of the website

The owner of this site is: Apartamento Mirlo Blanco (understood as the Hotel), Avda. Constitución, 160, 1º, 1ª, 03400 Villena. Email:dormirenvillena@gmail.com

3. Intellectual property

The intellectual property rights of this site are owned by Hotel. The reproduction, commercialization or transformation, in whole or in part, unauthorized of content on the Site, unless it is for personal and private use, constitutes an infringement of intellectual property Hotel. Likewise, all brands or logos of any kind on the site are protected by law. The unauthorized use of the information on this site, and any harm caused to the intellectual and industrial Hotel property, can give place to the exercise of the corresponding legal actions and, where appropriate, to the responsibilities arising from this exercise.

4. Exclusions of liability

The content, software, information and / or advice expressed in this Site should be understood as merely indicative. The hotel does not respond in any way to the effectiveness or accuracy thereof, being exempt from any contractual or extra-contractual responsibility to Users that make use of them, because they are the ones who will decide at its discretion the opportunity to them. Web Adaptation LOPD-LSSI. In this site can be published content provided by third parties or companies, the hotel does not guarantee the accuracy thereof, being exempt from any contractual or extra-contractual to users who make use of them. The hotel reserves the right to modify the content of the Site without notice and without any limitation.

Als, it declines any liability for any damages that may result from lack of availability and / or continuity of this website and the services offered at the hotel;It does not guarantee the absence of virus or other elements on the web which can produce alterations in its computer system. The Hotel declines any contractual or extra-contractual responsibility with the users who make use of it and had damages of any kind caused by computer virus or computer elements of any kind.The Hotel declines any responsibility for services and / or information it is provided in other sites linked to this. The hotel does not control or exercise any supervision in third-party web Sites.
We advise users thereof to act with caution and consult any legal conditions as are displayed in such websites. Users who submit any information to the hotel, undertake that it is truthful and not violate any rights of others or the law.

5. Conditions of use of the site for users

The access to this site is free except for the cost of connection through the telecommunications network provided by the service provider contracted by users. Is expressly prohibited the usage of the Site for purposes injurious to property or interests of the hotel or others, or in any other way overload, damage or disable networks, servers and other computer equipment (hardware) or products and applications (software) of the Hotel or third parties. In the event that the user becomes aware that Linked Sites refer to pages whose content or services are illegal, harmful, degrading, violent or contrary to morality, please contact the hotel.

6. Privacy and Personal Data Protection

6.1 Protection of personal data
In compliance with Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data, Hotel Alhambra informs users of the Web site http: www.dormirenvillena.com that the data provided through our website via the appropriate forms and e-mails received, and that are considered personal data, will be incorporated into our files, with the aim of handling the requested service, to answer your request and / or process your request. The Data Protection Notice Web Adaptation LOPD-LSSI. These files are registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance with applicable law and regulations. The users guarantee and respond, in any case, the veracity, accuracy, validity, authenticity, relevance and non-excessiveness of personal data provided, and undertake to keep them updated. In cases where you have to fill out a form and make a "click" on the submit button to make a request , performing it, necessarily imply that the user has been informed and has expressly consented to the content of the attached form or acceptance privacy clause .

6.2 Data provided by third parties .

In case that in the request personal data are included by persons not entitled to the same , the user must, prior to their inclusion , to inform such persons of the contents in the preceding paragraphs disclaims any liability for breach of this requirement .

6.3 Minors personal data

You are not allowed to provide data of minors fourteen years old through this Web Site. The hotel disclaims any liability for breach of esta requirement .

6.4 Commercial communications via electronic media

The communications made via e-mail or other electronic media will be needed to process your request . However, will be those that have been accepted or expressly authorized by the recipients in accordance with Law 34/2002 , of July 11 , of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce , except as provided by Article 21.2 of the same Law, in the writing made by the First Final Provision of the new General Telecommunications Law.

6.5 Security

The data controller has adopted the security levels of protection for personal data legally required, and has installed all technical means and measures available to the state of technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration , unauthorized access and theft of personal data.

6.6 Duty of secrecy

The user has the duty of confidentiality and secrecy of all those who process data on behalf of the same . Without prejudice of the previous mentioned, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications over a network is not invulnerable.
6.7 Rights of people affected

Users may exercise the ARCO rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of personal data in accordance with the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data ( 15/1999) and RD. 1720/2007 by writing , attaching a copy of the ID or Passport, to the following address : Avda. Constitución, 160, 1º, 1ª, 03400 Villena.

7. Legislation
This Legal Notice is governed in each and every one of its clauses by Spanish law.

 

Law of cookies

According to law 15/1999 of 13 of December of protection of data of a personal nature, Apartment El Mirlo Blanco informs that the personal data provided voluntarily when completing any form on this web page will be incorporated confidentially in the database of Apartment El Mirlo Blanco.


Apartment El Mirlo Blanco will use your personal data to inform you about products or services that may be of interest, respecting, in any case, legislation Spanish data protection. In the event that provides for Apartment El Mirlo Blanco transfer your personal data to third parties, you obtain prior consent informing you of the purpose for which such data are used.


You may exercise your rights of access, modification, cancellation and opposition by written request addressed to Apartment El Mirlo Blanco, Avda. Constitución, 160, 1º, 1ª, 03400 Villena.


About the use of cookies

This website uses 'cookies' own and third-party to provide you with a better experience and service. To browse the user accepts the use of 'cookies'. However, the user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies and the Elimination of the same by selecting the appropriate option in your browser. If you block the use of 'cookies' in your browser, it is possible that some services or features of the website are not available.

What is a 'cookie'?

A 'cookie' is a small piece of text that web sites send to your browser and stored in the user terminal, which can be a personal computer, a mobile phone, a Tablet, etc. These files enable the website to remember information about your visit, such as language and preferred options, which can facilitate your next trip and make the site more useful to customize its content. Cookies play a very important role, to improve the experience of using the web.

How are cookies used?

To navigate this web site the user is accepting that 'cookies' can be installed on your terminal and that they allow us to know the following information:

-Statistical information on the use of the web.
-The format of the preferred web access from mobile devices.
-Latest searches in the web services and these services personalization data.
-Connection data with social networks for users accessing with your Facebook or Twitter user.

Types of 'cookies' used

This site uses both temporary 'cookie' session as permanent 'cookies'. Session 'cookies' stored data only while the user accesses the website and permanent 'cookies' data stored in the terminal so they can be accessed and used in more than one session.
According to the purpose for which that data collected through 'cookies' are addressed, the web can be used:

'Cookies' technical

They are those that allow the user to browsing through the web page or application and using the different options or services that exist in it. For example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access the web parts of restricted access, remember the elements that make up an order, make the application for registration or participation in an event, use elements of safety during navigation and store content for broadcast video or sound.

Personalization Cookies

They are those that allow the user to access the service with some general features predefined in your terminal or that the user defines. For example, language, type of browser through which access service, selected content design, geo-location of the terminal and locale from where access to the service.

'Cookies' for statistical analysis

They are those that allow the monitoring and analysis of the behavior of users on web sites. The information collected by means of this type of 'cookies' is used in the measurement of the activity of the web sites, application, or platform and for the elaboration of profiles of navigation of the users of such sites, in order to bring about improvements in the service based on the data of use that the users make.

Third-party ' Cookies'

In some websites 'cookies' can be installed from third parties that allow you to manage and improve the services offered. For example, statistical services of Google Analytics.

How to manage 'cookies' in your browser?

The user has the option to allow, block, or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the settings of the browser installed on your terminal:

To adjust permissions related to Google Chrome browser 'cookies':

-Click on the menu on the toolbar (part your right perior, a symbol with 3 stripes).
-Select settings.
-In the window that appears, at the end, click on "Mostar advanced options".
-In the 'Privacy' section click the settings button for content.
-In the 'Cookies' section, you can configure the settings.

More information about Google Chrome

To adjust permissions related to cookies in Mozilla Firefox browser:

-At the top of the Firefox window, click on the Tools menu.
-Select options.
-Select the Privacy panel.
-From here you can set the option that interests you.

More information about Firefox

To adjust permissions related to 'cookie' in the browser Internet Explorer 9:

-At the top of the Internet Explorer window, click the Tools menu, or go to a cog wheel icon also located in the top right.
-Select the Security tab and use the delete browsing history option to delete cookies. Select the 'Cookies' checkbox, and then click Delete.
-Once again we are going to select the Security tab and access website privacy policy. From here go to settings and then move the slider all the way up to block all cookies or all the way down to allow all cookies. After that, click OK.

More information about Internet Explorer

If you block the use of 'cookies' in your browser, it is possible that some services or features of the website are not available.

Some browsers specific rules can be configured to manage 'cookies,' Web site, which offers more precise control over the privacy. This means that it can disable 'cookies' from all sites except those that rely.